Minutes/Agenda

Meeting Minutes 23 March 2010

WAITAKERE WAEWAE WALKING

Meeting Notes

23 March 2010

 

Present: Emma Frost (Ranui Action Project), Vincent Dickie (Living Streets Aotearoa – Auckland), Sandy Mills (WCC), Dot Dalziel (WCC), Robert Lipka (WCC)

Apologies: Kimberley Williams (RCH)

Previous Minutes

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 
City/Town: 

Meeting Notes 8 February 2010

WAITAKERE WAEWAE WALKING

Meting Notes

8 February 2010

 

Present: Rochelle Young (Sport Waitakere – Active Waitakere), Jenny Tanner (Massey-Ranui Neighbourhood Back2Back Project), Richard Lee ((Sustainable Ranui-Swanson), Roi Stephens (Neighbourhood support), Emma Frost (Ranui Action Project), Leao Tildsley (McLaren Park &Henderson South Community Initiative)

Apologies: Tania Heke (MPHS)

MPHS

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 
City/Town: 

Executive Council Minutes December 2009

Living Streets Aotearoa Inc 

Minutes of Executive Council Meeting

Held on 14 December 2009

 Meeting held by telephone conference call.

 Present:  Peter Kortegast (Nelson), Liz Thomas, Mike Mellor (Wellington); Rhys Taylor, Nina Arron (Lawrence); Daphne Bell (Hamilton); Andy Smith; Gay Richards (North Shore) took the minutes

Apologies: Carina Duke

Grant’s absence was noted and it was agreed that Peter would contact him.

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 

Executive Council Minutes November 2009

 

Living Streets Aotearoa Inc 

Minutes of Executive Council Meeting

held 9 November 2009 at 6.00 p.m.

 Meeting held by telephone conference call

 Present:  Peter Kortegast (Nelson), Liz Thomas, Mike Mellor (Wellington); Rhys Taylor, Carina Duke (Christchurch); Daphne Bell (Hamilton); Nina Arron (Lawrence); Andy Smith (Auckland); Gay Richards (North Shore) took the minutes

Apologies:

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 

Waitakere Waewae Walking meeting minutes 04 December 2009

 Waitakere Waewae Walking Group

Meeting Notes 4 December 2009

 

Present: Emma Frost (RAP), Vincent Dickie (Living Streets), Barbara Bernard (Ecomatters), Carol Davis (Sport Waitakere).

Apologies: Jenny Tanner, Yuki Kumya, Patrisha, Anne Rennie, Kim Williams

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 
City/Town: 

Waitakere Waewae Walking minutes 6 November 2009

Meeting Notes 6 November 2009

 

Present: Vincent Dickie (L.S.A), Jenny Tanner (M-R Neighbourhood Project), Emma Frost (RAP), Carol Davis (Sports Waitakere), Kimberley Williams (Ranui Community House), Patrisha O’Sullivan

Apologies: Dot Dalziel

Welcome: Emma

Karakia: Jenny

Notetakers: Kim & Jenny

Previous minutes: Received as accurate

Matters arising from previous minutes:

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 
City/Town: 

Executive Council Minutes September 2009

Living Streets Aotearoa Inc 

Minutes of Executive Council Meeting

held 14 September 2009 at 6.00 p.m.

Meeting held by telephone conference call

Present:  Peter Kortegast (Nelson), Liz Thomas, Mike Mellor (Wellington); Rhys Taylor, Carina Duke (Christchurch); Daphne Bell (Hamilton); Andy Smith; Gay Richards (North Shore) took the minutes

Apologies: Nina Arron

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 

Executive Council Minutes August 2009

 Living Streets Aotearoa Inc 

Minutes of Executive Council Meeting

held 17 August 2009 at 6.00 p.m.

 Meeting held by telephone conference call

Present:  Peter Kortegast (Nelson), Liz Thomas, Mike Mellor (Wellington); Rhys Taylor, Carina Duke (Christchurch); Nina Arron (Lawrence); Daphne Bell (Hamilton); Andy Smith; Grant Schofield (Auckland); Gay Richards (North Shore) took the minutes

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 

Living Streets Hamilton August 2009 notes

Living Streets Hamilton

Meeting notes, August 13, 2009

Present: Daphne Bell, Stacey Ward, Maxine Fraser, Jennie Dalton, Judy McDonald, Sandra Baxendine, Celia Hope, Margaret Southgate, Mark Servian, Peter Bos, Kate Hayward

An enthusiastic and well-attended meeting, in which a large range of items were addressed!

Report on “Street Cred”, the training weekend for advocates held in Wellington in July by Living Streets Aotearoa.

Document Type: 
Region (NZ): 
City/Town: